PRIVACY POLICY:

Bella Rubber abides by the National Privacy Principle and the Privacy Act 1988.

Bella Rubber Privacy Policy Statement sets out policies on how we manage personal information within Bella Rubber.

Bella Rubber has put in place the following policy to protect your information. By using the Bella Rubber website and/or providing information to us, you consent to the policy.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BELLA RUBBER COLLECT?

Personal information such as your name, address, email address and telephone numbers, will be required for any online Bella Rubber purchases, Bella Rubber Bespoke orders, repairs and alterations.

Subscription to the Bella Rubber online newsletter will also require your name and email address.

HOW WILL BELLA RUBBER USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Bella Rubber may use the information to process your transaction, as well as to inform, promote and market Bella Rubber products and services.

WILL BELLA RUBBER DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION TO OTHERS?

Bella Rubber will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

However Bella Rubber will use other companies and individuals to perform services on our behalf, such as delivering packages and processing payments. These other companies & individuals will have access to your personal information needed to perform the service they are providing.Bella Rubber will not authorise them to use your information for any other purpose.

SECURITY:

Bella Rubber takes security seriously and have taken steps to ensure your personal information is secure. Bella Rubber uses secure services and industry standard data encryption whenever we are receiving or transferring your information online.

However, Bella Rubber accepts no responsibility for any loss, misuse, unauthorised access of disclosure, alteration or destruction of personal information which is submitted to us.

POLICY CHANGES:

Bella Rubber may review this policy from time to time and will notify you of any changes by posting an updated version on the Bella Rubber website. This document represents Bella Rubber privacy policy as at 1st July 2010.